Allied Telesis ATPC2000/SP60 1000 Mbit/s 14880 pps 148880 pps 1488000 pps SFP Wired

Allied Telesis
Availability:

Only 4 left in stock


10/100/1000T POE+ to SFP (100MB or 1000MB) – AC (US – UK – AU – EU)

£254.00

Powering Remote Devices\nAllied Telesis PC200/2000 Series media converters are the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc., which are more\nthan 100m from a Power over Ethernet switch.\n\nThe PC2000/SP features a 100MB or 1000MB SFP port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port. Allied Telesis offers a wide variety of SFPs featuring multimode, single mode and BiDi optics.\n\nThe fixed fiber-optic port PC200x models features an SC connector for 100FX and 1000SX or LC connector for the 1000SX, capable of operating at a distance of up to two kilometers over multi-mode fiber. The twisted-pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote PoE+ Powered Device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All PoE+ Devices (IEEE802.3at compliant) are supported, as the PC200x PoE+ Series can deliver a full 30W of power to the remote device.\n\nRemote Power Cycle\nThe PC200/2000 Series offers feature where when the fiber port is dropped the TX PoE+ port will cycle power. It allows a remote administrator to login in a switch and disable the switch \nport in which the PC200/2000 Series is attached and will have the remote PoE+ device to lose power. This can be useful when an administrator needs to reset a remote device without\nactually physical going to the location.\n\nVLAN Support\nMany backbone switch products support the industry-standard IEEE 802.1Q specification for Virtual LANs (VLANs) that sends extra-long data packets on the network. PC200/2000\nSeries switches are fully compatible with these long packets, enabling them to be used in modern networks. Switches not supporting this feature will discard these extra-long packets,\nmaking them unsuitable for modern networks. \n\nSmall and Flexible\nThe small size and internal power supply of the PC200/2000 Series allows them to be used almost anywhere. \n\nSmart MissingLinkTM (SML)\nThe Smart MissingLink (SML) feature monitors network connections and provides notification when network segments fail, allowing network managers to quickly identify the source and location of failed segments and minimize downtime.

Design
Internal
N
LED indicators
Activity,Link,Network,PoE
Product colour
Gray
Certification
FCC Class B, EN55022 Class A, C-Tick, CE
Network
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Packet forwarding rate (10 Mbps)
14880 pps
Packet forwarding rate (100 Mbps)
148880 pps
Packet forwarding rate (1 Gbps)
1488000 pps
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Y
Store-and-forward
Y
Performance
Maximum transfer distance
100 m
Wavelength
850 nm
Power
Input voltage
220 – 240 V
AC input frequency
50 Hz
Power consumption (typical)
30 W
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Y
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget
35 W
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
1
Fiber ports quantity
1
Fiber optic connector
SFP
Weight & dimensions
Width
155 mm
Depth
149 mm
Height
40 mm
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 – 50 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-25 – 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 – 95 %
Operating altitude
0 – 3048 m
SKU: AT-PC2000/SP-60 Category: Tag:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Allied Telesis ATPC2000/SP60 1000 Mbit/s 14880 pps 148880 pps 1488000 pps SFP Wired”

There are no reviews yet.

SHOPPING CART

close