Warning: fread(): Length parameter must be greater than 0 in /home/238630.cloudwaysapps.com/pvspkwqzda/public_html/system/library/cache/file.php on line 32

Network Media Converters

Network Media Converters
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
Show:
Sort By:

Allied Telesis 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX/ST (MM) (2km) Media Converter 100Mbit/s network media converter

Ethernet media converter enable service providers to use fiber cabling to extend the size of UTP net..

£93.30
Ex Tax: £77.75
Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 15km network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Out Of Stock

Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 15km network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm

The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 15km The AT-SPF series SFPs are com..

£86.40
Ex Tax: £72.00

Allied Telesis 100TX to 100FX (SC) media converter 100Mbit/s 1310nm network media converter

Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion of..

£94.36
Ex Tax: £78.63

Allied Telesis 100TX to 100FX (SC) standalone media converter 100Mbit/s network media converter

Fibre connections The Allied Telesyn range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete fam..

£84.95
Ex Tax: £70.79

Allied Telesis 100TX to 100FX (ST) Multi-Mode Media Converter network media converter 100 Mbit/s

Fibre connections The Allied Telesyn range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete fa..

£84.76
Ex Tax: £70.63

Allied Telesis AT-CV1KSS ConverteonTM Series Line Card network media converter

The AT-CV1KSS has two 1000X SFP ports that can support both copper and fiber optic SFPs. Either of t..

£125.35
Ex Tax: £104.46

Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/SC-50 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode

DMC Series Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mi..

£112.57
Ex Tax: £93.81

Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/ST-50 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode

DMC Series Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mi..

£112.57
Ex Tax: £93.81
Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/LC network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Grey Out Of Stock

Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/LC network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Grey

The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mini media converters are among the smallest media converte..

£168.44
Ex Tax: £140.37

Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/LC-50 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode

DMC Series Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mi..

£169.70
Ex Tax: £141.42

Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-30 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter

This desktop media converter features 1000T to 1000SX conversion with SC multi-mode fiber connector ..

£170.98
Ex Tax: £142.48

Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-50 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode

DMC Series Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mi..

£169.70
Ex Tax: £141.42

Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/ST-30 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter

This desktop media converter features 1000T to 1000SX conversion with ST multi-mode fiber connector ..

£170.98
Ex Tax: £142.48

Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/ST-50 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode

DMC Series Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mi..

£169.70
Ex Tax: £141.42
Allied Telesis AT-FS201 2 Port Fast Ethernet Speed/Media Converting Switch network media converter 100 Mbit/s Out Of Stock

Allied Telesis AT-FS201 2 Port Fast Ethernet Speed/Media Converting Switch network media converter 100 Mbit/s

The FS200 series switches are the ideal solution when the time comes to upgrade your traditional 10M..

£100.80
Ex Tax: £84.00