Menu
Your Cart

Cables Direct

Cables Direct 0.25m Cat5e networking cable U/UTP (UTP) Black
Out Of Stock
Brand: Cables Direct Model: URT-600-HK
Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet. Our cables are available in various colours, plea..
£3.60
Ex Tax:£3.00
Brand: Cables Direct Model: ERT-600-HK
Category 6 cable, commonly referred to as Cat-6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the Category 5/5e and Category 3 cable standards. Compared with Cat-5 and Cat-5e, Cat-6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and sys..
£0.41
Ex Tax:£0.34
Cables Direct 0.25m Cat6, M - M networking cable U/UTP (UTP) Green
Out Of Stock
Brand: Cables Direct Model: ERT-600-HG
Category 6 cable, commonly referred to as Cat-6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the Category 5/5e and Category 3 cable standards. Compared with Cat-5 and Cat-5e, Cat-6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and sys..
£3.60
Ex Tax:£3.00
Brand: Cables Direct Model: ERT-600-H
Category 6 cable, commonly referred to as Cat-6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the Category 5/5e and Category 3 cable standards. Compared with Cat-5 and Cat-5e, Cat-6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and sys..
£0.43
Ex Tax:£0.36
Brand: Cables Direct Model: URT-600B
Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet. Our cables are available in various colours, plea..
£0.31
Ex Tax:£0.26
Brand: Cables Direct Model: 99LHT6-600
Since 1993 Cables Directhave dedicated themselves to supplying cables and peripherals to an ever changing market place. In many cases Cables Direct is the first to supply the market with new design and innovative products, comprehensive range of USB products, together with our large, competitive ran..
£0.41
Ex Tax:£0.34
Cables Direct 0.5m CAT6a, M - M networking cable S/FTP (S-STP) Black
Out Of Stock
Brand: Cables Direct Model: ART-100K
Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). I..
£4.80
Ex Tax:£4.00
Cables Direct 0.5m CAT6a, M - M networking cable S/FTP (S-STP) Blue
Out Of Stock
Brand: Cables Direct Model: ART-100B
Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). I..
£4.80
Ex Tax:£4.00
Brand: Cables Direct Model: ART-100G
Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). I..
£0.94
Ex Tax:£0.79
Brand: Cables Direct Model: ART-100
Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). I..
£0.94
Ex Tax:£0.79
Brand: Cables Direct Model: 99HDHS-100
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet cable. - HDMI v1.4 - Supports 3D over HDMI - Supports 4K x 2K Resolution - Audio return channel - HDMI Ethernet channel - Gold flashed contacts - Black PVC jacket and hoods - 50cm..
£1.09
Ex Tax:£0.91
Cables Direct 1.0m LC-LC 62.5/125 MMD OM1 fiber optic cable 1 m Grey
Out Of Stock
Brand: Cables Direct Model: FB1M-LCLC-010
Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables. The cables have LC to LC connectors, grey low smoke zero halo..
£8.40
Ex Tax:£7.00
Showing 1 to 12 of 405 (34 Pages)
Privacy & Cookies
We use cookies to help improve the quality of services we offer. By clicking here or by viewing another page, you are giving your consent for us to use our cookies Read our cookie policy